2017 Results

Congratulations to all of the winners and participants!

Overall Champions


Overall 2017 Champion of Champions

Kathy White

Overall 2017 Division 1 Champion

Mariah Zampech

Overall 2017 Division 2 Champion

Chantel Weir

Overall 2017 Division 3 Champion

Kathy White

Salon Nails

Division 1

3rd Place Eri Fujino
2nd place  Laura McGoldrick
1st place Katey Laurenson

Division 2

3rd Place Fiona Moncrieff
2nd place Chantel Weir
1st place Naomi Mitchell

Division 3

3rd place Miwa Breen
2nd place Mie Ohkochi
1st place Madelene Wolf

Gel Polish

Division 1

3rd Place Sungmi Jo
2nd place Samantha Shahab   
1st place Eunjung Park

Division 2

3rd Place Grace xia Li
2nd place Yu Kashiwabara
1st place Phuong Tran

Division 3

3rd place Madelene Wolf
2nd place Allison Baker
1st place Genki Itou


Tips & Overlay

Division 1

2nd place Mariah Zampech
1st place Katey Laurenson

Division 2

3rd Place Melanie Milti
2nd place Fiona Moncrieff
1st place Naomi Mitchell

Division 3

3rd place Madelene Wolf
2nd place Allison Baker
1st place Mie Ohkochi

Sculptured Nails

Division 1

2nd place Katey Laurenson
1st place Mariah Zampech

Division 2

3rd Place Hayley Lin
2nd place Fiona Moncrieff
1st place Naomi Mitchell

Division 3

3rd place Madelene Wolf
2nd place Genki Itou
1st place Mie Ohkochi

Stiletto Nails

Division 1

3rd place Mariah Zampench
2nd place Ghazalehaleh Alizadeh
1st place Samantha Shahab

Division 2

3rd Place Phuong Tran
2nd place Chantel Weir
1st place Natasha Langan

Division 3

3rd place Margaret Manczak
2nd place Mie Ohkochi
1st place Genki Itou

Reality Nails

Division 1

3rd place Laura McGoldrick
2nd place Samantha Shahab
1st place Melanie Fichera

Division 2

3rd Place Grace Xia Li
2nd place Phuong Tran
1st place Jerilee Fair

Division 3

3rd place Ann De Maid
2nd place Emi Ohkuma
1st place Miwa Breen

Fantasy

Division 1

2nd place Marie Imaoka
1st place Natsumi Tanaki

Division 2

2nd place Melanie Milti
1st place Chantel Weir

Division 3

3rd place Koula White
2nd place Kathy White
1st place Allison Baker


Designer Competition: Photographic Nail Art

Division 2

2nd place Sandra Wesslingh
1st place Chantel Weir

Division 3

3rd place Frank Lee
2nd place Terezia Sztojka
1st place Kathy White

Designer Competition: 3D Mixed Media


Division 1

3rd place Natsumi Tanaka
2nd place Akiko Tanabe
1st place Marie Imaoka

Division 2

3rd Place Chantel Weir
2nd place Grace Xia Li
1st place Ueno Yukiko

Division 3

3rd place Koula White
2nd place Harumi Yamaguchi
1st place Mie Ohkochi

 

 

OPENING TIMES
Saturday 8 September 2018 10am - 5pm
Sunday 9 September 2018 9am - 5pm

VENUE
International Convention Centre Sydney
(ICC Sydney)
Darling Harbour, Sydney NSW 2000 

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.