2016 Results

Congratulations to all of the winners and participants!

Nailympia Australia Champion 2016  - Kathy White
Overall Novice Champion - Nicola Davies
Overall Apprentice Champion - Teresa Warman
Overall Master Champion - Kathy White

Designer Competitions

3D Nail Art

Novice 2nd Place - Ryo Kitamura
Novice 1st Place - Grace Li
Apprentice 3rd Place - Teresa Warman
Apprentice 2nd Place - Melanie Miltiadou
Apprentice 1st Place - Koula White
Master 3rd Place - Andy Tiang
Master 2nd Place -  Joan Tan
Master 1st Place - Alex Freeland

Flat Nail Art

Novice 3rd Place - Yuki Kurai
Novice 2nd Place - Yuki Saito
Novice 1st Place - Michelle Luong
Apprentice 3rd Place - Koula White
Apprentice 2nd Place - Melanie Miltidou
Apprentice 1st Place - Teresa Warman
Master 3rd Place - Miwa Kobayashi
Master 2nd Place - Harumi Yamaguchi
Master 1st Place - Alex Freeland

Photographic Nail Art: Melbourne Cup Theme

Novice 3rd Place - Yuiki Kaurai
Novice 2nd Place - Min Young
Novice 1st Place - Sandra Smith
Apprentice 3rd Place - Renee Webb
Apprentice 2nd Place - Koula White
Apprentice 1st Place - Teresa Warman
Master 3rd Place - Kathy White
Master 2nd Place - Alex Freeland
Master 1st Place - Alex Freeland

Team Event

Novice - Baileys on the Rocks
Apprentice - Purple Haze
Master - Team Emi

Live Competitions

Fantasy Nails

Novice 3rd Place - Megan Dearing
Novice 2nd Place - Nicola Davies
Novice 1st Place - Remi Motoda
Apprentice 3rd Place - Renee Webb
Apprentice 2nd Place - Teresa Warman
Apprentice 1st Place - Koula White
Master 3rd Place - Joan Tan
Master 2nd Place - Kathy White
Master 1st Place - Alex Freeland

Gel Polish

Novice 3rd Place - Yuki Kurai
Novice 2nd Place - Riyo Suzuki
Novice 1st Place - Yuki Nakajima
Apprentice 3rd Place - Melanie Miltadou
Apprentice 2nd Place - Teresa Warman
Apprentice 1st Place - Janice Lim
Master 3rd Place - Joan Tan
Master 2nd Place - Harumi Yamaguchi
Master 1st Place - Andy Tiang Zhi Pink

Reality Nails

Novice 3rd Place - Riyo Suzuki
Novice 2nd Place - Nicola Davies
Novice 1st Place - Malgorzata Manczak
Apprentice 3rd Place - Janice Lim
Apprentice 2nd Place - Teresa Warman
Apprentice 1st Place - Koula White
Master 3rd Place - Emi Ohkuma
Master 2nd Place - Yen Ryall
Master 1st Place - Patrycja Kubiczek

Salon Nails

Novice 3rd Place - Fiona Moncrieff
Novice 2nd Place -  Kira Munton
Novice 1st Place - Haru Miyamoto
Apprentice 3rd Place - Melanie Mittiadia
Apprentice 2nd Place - Renee Webb
Apprentice 1st Place - Teresa Warman
Master 3rd Place - Joan Tran
Master 2nd Place - Patrycja Kubiczek
Master 1st Place - Kathy White

Sculptured Nails

Novice 3rd Place - Fiona Moncrieff
Novice 2nd Place - Malgorzata Manczak
Novice 1st Place - Yuki Kurai
Apprentice 2nd Place - Koula White
Apprentice 1st Place - Teresa Warman
Master 3rd Place - Emi Ohkuma
Master 2nd Place - Patrycja Kubiczek
Master 1st Place - Yen Ryall

Stiletto Nails

Novice 3rd Place - Anastasia Kiourtsidou
Novice 2nd Place - Nicola Davies
Novice 1st Place - Yuki Kurai
Apprentice 3rd Place - Melanie Miltiadou
Apprentice 2nd Place - Teresa Warman
Apprentice 1st Place - Janice Lim
Master 3rd Place - Andy Tiang
Master 2nd Place - Patrycja Kubiczek
Master 1st Place - Yen Ryall

Tips & Overlay

Novice 3rd Place - Chantelle Brands
Novice 2nd Place - Janelle Bailey
Novice 1st Place - Malgorzata Manczak
Apprentice 3rd Place - Koula White
Apprentice 2nd Place - Melanie Miltiadou
Apprentice 1st Place - Teresa Warman
Master 3rd Place - Emi Ohkuma
Master 2nd Place - Patrycja Kubiczek
Master 1st Place - Yen Ryall

 

 

OPENING TIMES
Saturday 8 September 2018 9am - 5pm
Sunday 9 September 2018 9am - 5pm

VENUE
International Convention Centre Sydney
(ICC Sydney)
Darling Harbour, Sydney NSW 2000 

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.